The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
A & C BLACK
AFRICA
ASIA
BAEDEKER
EUROPE
EXPLORATION
H.V. MORTON
LATIN AMERICA
LITERATURE
NEAR EAST
NEW YORK
RICHARD BURTON
SPECIAL COLLECTION
SPECIAL INTEREST
USA & WPA GUIDES
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
HOME | ABOUT US | SEARCH OUR SITE | CONTACT
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects

SPECIAL COLLECTION

Bemelmans, Ludwig. Madeline's Rescue.
New York: Viking Press, 1953. 56 pp. Various colored illustrations. First Edition. Oversized. 12½ h x 9w. In original dust wrapper. In red cloth boards with letter titling on spine. Scarce. In fine condition. $1,250.

de Brunhoff, Jean. Le Voyage de Babar. [In French]
Paris: Conde Nast Publication Group, 1932. 48pp. 48 colored illustrations. First Edition. Oversized. 14½ h x 10½ w. In blue cloth with lettered titling on front. An illustration of "Babar" the elephant is on the front cover. Spine rebound. Slightly worn. In very good condition. $1,250.

Dr. Seuss. Horton Hatches the Egg.
Montpellier hotel rooms New York: Random House, 1940. 60pp. First Edition. Oversized. 10½ h x 8½w. In original blue-green dust wrapper. Blue green cloth boards with letter titling on front and spine. Illustration of Horton hatching and egg on front cover. In near fine condition. $400.

Dr. Seuss. Horton Hears a Who!
New York: Random House, 1954. 66pp. 66 colored illustrations. Third printing. Oversized. 11h x 8½ w. In orange cloth with lettered titling on front and spine. An illustration of "Horton" on the front cover. This special edition is inscribed by Dr. Seuss to "Anna", and it has a special inscription from little Anna as well. A rare buy. It is in near fine condition. $1,000.

Mann, Kathleen. Peasant Costumes in Europe.
"This book contains a collection of typical examples of peasant costumes from those European countries whose traditional dress, embroidery and jewelry is most interesting and decorative."
London: A & C Black, 1931. 110pp. 8 illustrations in color and 64 in black and white. First Edition. 11h x 8w. In original illustrated dust wrapper. In red cloth with engravings and gilt titling on front cover. In near fine condition. $250.

Plath, Sylvia. The Bed Book. Illustrated by Emily Arnold McCully.
New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, and London: Harper and Row, 1976. 42pp. First Edition. 42 colored illustrations. Oversized. 11½ h x 8½ w. In original illustrated dust wrapper. In light blue cloth boards with letter titling on front and spine. In fine condition. $325.

Steinem, Gloria. Wonder Woman.
New York: Bonanza Books, 1972. 186pp. Many colored illustrations from Wonder Woman comics. First Edition. 11h x 8½ w. In original dust wrapper. In blue cloth with letter titling on spine. Very Scarce. $200.

Thompson, Kay. Eloise in Paris. Illustrated by Hilary Knight.
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1957. 64pp. Various colored illustrations. First Edition. Oversized. 11½ h x 8½ w. In original illustrated dust wrapper. Blue cloth boards with silver titling on front and spine. Illustration of Eloise on cover. In fine condition. $750.

The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
  The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
  The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
  The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
FOR ADDITIONAL TITLES PHONE OR EMAIL US The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects clean hotel Zandvoort The Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore : Fine Books on Travel and Other Subjects
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |